my top 25 albums of last decade
Okay, I'll play too.
25. 5:55 - Charlotte Gainsbourg
24. When It Falls - Zero 7
23. Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - Outkast
22. FutureSex/LoveSounds - Justin Timberlake
21. The Neptunes Presesnts...Clones - The Neptunes
20. Picaresque - The Decemberists
19. Post - Bjork
18. Our Love to Admire - Interpol
17. The Black Album - Jay-Z
16. The Eminem Show - Eminem
15. Love is Hell - Ryan Adams
14. Funeral - Arcade Fire
13. Final Straw - Snow Patrol
12. Hot Fuss - The Killers
11. The Hardest Way to Make an Easy Living - The Streets
10. Good News for People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse
9. Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem
8. Kid A - Radiohead
7. Gimme Fiction - Spoon
6. Voodoo - D'Angelo
5. Fever to Tell - Yeah Yeah Yeah’s
4. Garden of Eden - Paul Motain
3. Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco
2. In Rainbows - Radiohead
1. Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea - PJ Harvey
(Eff...that was hard.)
25. 5:55 - Charlotte Gainsbourg
24. When It Falls - Zero 7
23. Speakerboxxx/The Love Below - Outkast
22. FutureSex/LoveSounds - Justin Timberlake
21. The Neptunes Presesnts...Clones - The Neptunes
20. Picaresque - The Decemberists
19. Post - Bjork
18. Our Love to Admire - Interpol
17. The Black Album - Jay-Z
16. The Eminem Show - Eminem
15. Love is Hell - Ryan Adams
14. Funeral - Arcade Fire
13. Final Straw - Snow Patrol
12. Hot Fuss - The Killers
11. The Hardest Way to Make an Easy Living - The Streets
10. Good News for People Who Love Bad News - Modest Mouse
9. Sound of Silver - LCD Soundsystem
8. Kid A - Radiohead
7. Gimme Fiction - Spoon
6. Voodoo - D'Angelo
5. Fever to Tell - Yeah Yeah Yeah’s
4. Garden of Eden - Paul Motain
3. Yankee Hotel Foxtrot - Wilco
2. In Rainbows - Radiohead
1. Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea - PJ Harvey
(Eff...that was hard.)